Race-by-race picks for Saturday's racing at Laurel Park

Saturday, 10 June 2017, 08:47:28 PM. Gabby Gaudet's race-by-race picks for today's racing at Laurel Park.

Gabby Gaudet's race-by-race picks for today's racing at Laurel Park:

Race 1, 12:35 p.m. post time

Selections: No. 4 D.K.'s Valentine (price play), No. 5 Rescue Cat, No. 7 Petticoatsnpistols

Race 2, 1:05 p.m.

Selections: No. 5 Miss Swisher (best bet), No. 6 Gloria Patri, No. 3 Friesan Flyer

Race 3, 1:36 p.m.

Selections: No. 7 Dazzling Okie, No. 6 Atascaderan, No. 1 Blame Me

racebyrace-picks-for-saturday-and-apos;s-racing-at-laurel-park photo 1

Look through photos of Preakness Day festivities and the infield party scene. See more Sun Preakness galleries at PreaknessPictures.com. 

Race 4, 2:07 p.m.

Selections: No. 4 Mysideofthestreet, No. 10 Running Tide, No. 6 Mesmerize

Race 5, 2:38 p.m.

Selections: No. 7 Persnickity, No. 5 Scip's Sonata, No. 4 Lemon Lover

Race 6, 3:09 p.m.

Selections: No. 7 Mr. October, No. 9 Loconotion, No. 8 A True Gentleman

Race 7, 3:40 p.m.

Selections: No. 4 It's a Bang, No. 5 Orbit, No. 1 Fairy Cat

Race 8, 4:14 p.m.

Selections: No. 1 Pizmo Time, No. 5 Best Yes, No, 9 Coach Matthew

racebyrace-picks-for-saturday-and-apos;s-racing-at-laurel-park photo 2 Caption

The winning team of trainer Chad Brown and jockey Javier Castellano talks about winning the Preakness Stakes race with Cloud Computing. (Kevin Richardson/Baltimore Sun video)

The winning team of trainer Chad Brown and jockey Javier Castellano talks about winning the Preakness Stakes race with Cloud Computing. (Kevin Richardson/Baltimore Sun video)

racebyrace-picks-for-saturday-and-apos;s-racing-at-laurel-park photo 3 Caption

A performance by Zedd and Sam Hunt at InfieldFest, nice weather and plenty of horse racing made for a fun day at the 142nd Preakness Stakes. (Ulysses Muñoz, Kevin Richardson / Baltimore Sun)

A performance by Zedd and Sam Hunt at InfieldFest, nice weather and plenty of horse racing made for a fun day at the 142nd Preakness Stakes. (Ulysses Muñoz, Kevin Richardson / Baltimore Sun)

Race 9, 4:46 p.m.

Selections: No. 6 Star Touch, No. 2 Love You Back, No. 3 Momma Doolittle

Race 10, 5:16 p.m.

Selections: No. 8 Kentucky Road, No. 2 Gone Away, No. 1 Emelina

Race 11, 5:49 p.m.

Selections: No. 13 Nancy R, No. 12 Redeeming Factor, No. 3 Little Miss Jojo

Share this
Article Race-by-race picks for Saturday's racing at Laurel Park compiled by www.baltimoresun.com

You might also like

Similar